CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

Management Committee

Members of the School Managing Committee of the Pratap Public School Jarnailly Colony, Karnal

  1. Mr. Ajay Bhatia (President)
  2. Dr. O.P.Miglani  (Member)
  3. Dr. Arvind Bhai (Member)
  4. Mr. M.M.K. Wattal (Member)
  5. Mrs. Poonam Navet,Director-Principal (Member) Ex-officio
  6. Mrs. Madhavi Theophilus (Teacher's Representative)
  7. Ms. Kanika Malhotra (Teacher's Representative)
  8. Mr. Sumit Lalit (Parent's Representative)
  9. Mrs. Suman Lata (Parent's Representative)
  10. Prof. Dr.Neena Arora (Educationist)
  11. Principal, Jawahar Navodya Vidyalaya, Sagga(Board Member)
  12. Principal, Tagore Bal Niketan, Sr. Sec. School ,Karnal (Board Member)

Cyber Secure Aware Nation

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2019

School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

April 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Alumni Login

Location