CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

School Uniform

Summer Uniform

Pre-Primary

Girls

  • Blue denim tunic.
  • Red T-Shirt.
  • Red socks with navy blue stripes.
  • Black Canvas shoes with Velcro.
  • Red ribbon or hair band.

Boys

  • Blue denim tunic.
  • Red T-Shirt.
  • Red socks with navy blue stripes.
  • Black Canvas shoes with Velcro.
  • Red dastaar for Sikh boys.

I to XII

Girls   

  • White half-sleeved shirt with school logo. 
  • Navy blue box pleated tunic falling upto Knees (Nur. - III).    
  • Navy blue box pleated divided skirt falling upto knees (IV - VIII).
  • Salwar Suits (IX-XII) White Salwar with White and blue striped shirt (Kameez).
  • Black  school  shoes .
  • School belt, white ribbon or band and white socks with navy blue stripes.

Boys

  • White half-sleeved shirt with school logo.
  • Navy blue short pants (Nur. - V).
  • Navy blue pants (VI - XII).
  • School belt and, white socks with navy blue stripes.
  • Black school  shoes with laces .
  • Navy blue dastaar for Sikh boys.

Winter Uniform (For Boys and Girls)

  • Maroon blazer or ' V' necked pullover/cardigan with navy blue stripes on the border.
  • School tie
  • White Woollen socks with navy blue stripes.
  • School logo is compulsory on the shirts, tunics, blazers and pullovers.
  • White shirt with school logo.
  • Navy blue  pants (Nur. - V for Boys).
  • Navy blue box pleated tunic falling upto Knees (Nur. - III Girls)
  • Navy blue box pleated divided skirt falling upto knees (IV - VIII for Girls).
  • White Salwar and  White  blue striped shirts (IX-XII for Girls)..
  • Hair do must be simple that befits school girls. No flicks , fringes or step cut hair. Hair reaching the shoulder must be braided.
  • Colouring/Streaking of hair or using hair gel is not permitted. Boys are required to have crew cut.
  • Fancy shirts, fancy coloured bands, clips, baggy pants and casual shoes are not permitted.
  • Fancy watches, bracelets , rings or any other accessories are not allowed. 
  • Identity Card is to be worn daily.
  • Finger-nails must be neatly pared and cleaned. NO nail paints. Application of mehndi is allowed only on socio-cultural occasions with the prior permission of the Principal. 

House Uniform (Summer)

      For Girls & Boys : House T-Shirt & Grey Lowers (I to X)

House Uniform (Winter)

      For Girls & Boys : House T-Shirt & Grey Track Suit (I to X)

          

Note: Students are advised to procure their uniform from the recommended stockist to ensure uniformity and correctness of colour and pattern.

Cyber Secure Aware Nation

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2020

School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


Students' Creativity During Lockdown

Event Calendar

October 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Alumni Login