Faculty Jarnailly Colony

The children are mentored under the protective wings of a highly qualified, richly experienced and deeply committed faculty. They are initially inducted into the system after a two tier rigorous selection process and are confirmed at the successful culmination of the probationary period. The school conducts seminars, workshops and refresher courses periodically to keep them updated about the pedagogical and technological innovations.

Director-Principal :

  • Mrs. Poonam Navet. M.A.(English & History) B.Ed.

Administrator:

  • Mr.Praveen Kumar (M.P.Ed.) (Medalist)

Academics Head (Senior):

  • Mr. Narender Gupta 

Counsellor :

  •  Dr. Kaveri M.A., M.Phil., Ph. D., STET, HTET, CIG Young Scientist Award

P.G.Ts:

  • Mr. Arvind Gupta M.Com., M.A. Eco.,  M.Phil.(Medalist)
  • Mr. Narinder P. Gupta M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
  • Mr. Brijesh Talwar M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Seema Juneja M.C.A.
  • Ms. Kanika Malhotra M.Com., B.Ed., M.Ed.
  • Mrs. Meenakshi Dhingra M.A (Eng.) B.Ed.
  • Mr. Ajay Kumar Sharma M.A. (Eco.),M.Phill , B.Ed.
  • Mr. Mohan P. M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed. SET
  • Mr. Mohinder Thakur M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Shipra Gupta M.Sc.(Biochem.),B.Ed.,M.Phil. (Biotech) ,NET, HTET, CTET, M.Sc. (Env.)
  • Mr. Shamsher Sharma M.A,M.Phil. (Hindi), B.Ed., PGDJMC, M.A.(M.C) STET, HTET
  • Mr. Sanjay Sharma M.Sc. (Geo.), B.Ed., NET, HTET
  • Mr. Deepak Chaudhary M.A (Pol.Sc), B.Ed, HTET PGT, HTET TGT, TGT CTET, UGC-NET
  • Ms. Manisha M.F.A
  • Mr. Rajiv M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Anita Batra M.Sc., Ph.D. (Chem.), NET, M.Ed.
  • Mrs. Suman Sharma M.A, B.Ed.
  • Mr. Sudhanshu Sinha M.A (Eng.), B.Ed

 T.G.Ts:

  • Mrs. Sarita Sharma B.Sc.(Med),  B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Ramesh Bala B.Sc. (N.M.),  B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Premila Kumari M.Sc. (Physics), M.Ed.
  • Mr.  Sunil Arora B.Sc. (N.M.),  P.B.Sc. Dip. C.APP. & SC.
  • Mrs. Pushpa Garg  PGDCA, B.A., B.Ed., MCA
  • Mrs. Pratigya Pruthi Prabhakar, B.Ed., M.A. (Hindi), HTET
  • Ms.  Anuradha Sharma M.Sc. (Geo.), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Shipra Arora M.Sc. (Maths.), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Kavita Kadyan M.Sc.(Zoo.), B.Ed.
  • Dr. Santosh Gandhi M.A.(Hindi), Ph. D (Hindi), PGDJMC, B. Ed.
  • Mrs. Kiran Rawal M.A.(Pol. Sc.),M.Lib. Sc., B.Ed.
  • Mr. Deepak Kumar  (Sangeet Prabhakar in Vocal, Tabla), B.A.
  • Mrs. Rupinder Kapoor M.Sc.(Comp.) M.C.A, B.Ed.
  • Ms. Rashmi  M.A(Eng), B.Ed, PGDCA, CTET
  • Mrs. Deepika Kapoor M.A. (English), B.Ed.
  • Mr. Shiv Kumar M.Sc. (Phy.),B.Ed. ,HTET 
  • Mr. Rohit Lodhi B.A, Diploma in Kathak
  • Mrs. Suneeta Wadhwa  M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Neha Choudhary B.A (History Hons.), M.A. (French), B.Ed, Certificate course in french, Advance Diploma in French, DELF A1, DELF A2,DELF B1
  • Dr. Pratima Singh B.A. (Eng Hons.), M.A., Ph. D.(Eng.), B.Ed. 
  • Mrs. Renu Gulia M.A (Eng.), B.Ed., HTET 
  • Ms. Pallavi M.A (Eco.)
  • Mrs. Suman Kohli M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Suman Lata M.A (Hindi,Sanskrit), B.Ed. , D.Ed., Prabhakar, H.TET(P.G.T Hindi, P.R.T)
  • Ms. Akanksha Arora M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed., CTET (Maths,Science) 
  • Mr. Manoj Taekwondo Coach Graduation, Taekwondo Black Belt
  • Mrs. Akshta Dhingra MBA, M.Com., B.Ed. Ph.D. (pursuing
  • Mrs. Meenu Saini B.A, B. PEd. Shot NIS, M.Ped
  • Mrs. Shalini Aggarwal M.Sc (Bio-Technology), B.Ed, Qualified GATE, GRE, TOFEL, IELTS
  • Mr. Gaurav Sachdeva


    NON TEACHING STAFF:
  • Mr. Surinder Kumar (LA) M.A. (History), B.Ed.
  • Mr. Mohinder Kumar (LA) B.A. Dip. M.L.T.
  • Mr. Krishan Kumar  (LA) Diploma In Computer Hardware & Software
  • Mr. Rampal (LA) B.A , B.Ed, ITI, CPLT
  • Mrs. Sushil Bhatia (Medical Asstt.) D.N.H.E.
     

  ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF:

  • Mr. B.D. Chhabra (Supdt.)
  • Mr. S.D. Popli  (Clerk) B.A
  • Mr. Vipin Kumar Malhotra (Clerk) B.Com
  • Mr. Varun Ahuja (Computer Operator) M.Com. P.G.D.C.A.
  • Mrs. Rajni Wadhwa (Computer Operator) M.Com. MBA
  • Mr.Gagan Deep (Computer Technician) M.Sc. IT, Diploma in Computer Engg.
  • Mr. Balram (Clerk) B.A
  • Ms. Pooja (Clerk) M.Com, B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Navkirat (Resource Person) B.Com., PGDCA

  TRUST OFFICE STAFF:

  • Mrs. Renu Arora (Librarian) M.Lib.Sc.
  • Mr. Sandeep Mutreja (Asstt. Librarian) M.Lib Sc, B.Ed

Cyber Secure Aware Nation

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2021

School and Subject Toppers(2021) - XII


1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul Garg - 98.2 (II)
4. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (III)

Stream Wise Toppers

Commerce

1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul - 98.2 (II)
4. Parth Narang - 97 (III)

Humanities

1. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (I)
2. Himani - 97.4 (II)
3. Dhristi Dhawan - 97.2 (III)

Non Medical

1. Yash Saini - 96.6 (I)
2. Ananya Dhamija - 96.4 (II)
3. Anmol Gupta - 96.4 (II)
4 Chakshu- 96 (III)
5. Harsh Navet - 96(III)


Medical

1. Bhavya Soni - 97.6 (I)
2. Anusha Kairi - 96.6 (II)
3. Rabik - 95.6 (III)

ENGLISH Ayush Nagar (100)
B.STUDIES Parth Rawal, Ripul Garg, Sanjna, Bhavya Sachdeva (99)
PHY.ED. Sanjna (99)
ACCOUNTANCY Ripul Garg, Yash Bansal (99)
CHEMISTRY Anmol Gupta (99)
MATHS Anany Dhamija, Sanjna (99)
ECONOMICS Himani, Dhrishti Dhawan, Sanskriti Gautam (99)
PHYSICS Anany Dhamija (99)
FINE ARTS Tushar Tuteja, Anshika, Yash Saini (100)
POL. SC. Drishti Dhawan, Himani, Sanskriti Gautam, Gouri (99)
BIOLOGY Bhavya Soni (99)
MUSIC Harkirat, Dimple, Gouri (99)
GEOGRAPHY Jatin Singh (98)
HINDI Ditasha Sharma, Muskan Narwal (94)
HISTORY Aditya (99)
COMPUTER Parth Rawal (100)
PSYCHO Himanshi (90)


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - X

School Toppers

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Inayat 98.2 %
Third - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %

Section wise toppers

X A

First - Snigdha 97 %
Second - Dhani 96.6 %
Third - Ishant Arora 95.4 %

X B

First - Akshit bhatia 96 %
Second - Khushi 95.6 %
Third - Kanan Gupta 95.2 %

X C

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Pragya Arora 96.4 %
Third - Ishpreet Kaur 94.8 %

X D

First - Tushar Sharma 97.6 %
Second - Sarthak 97.2 %
Third - Dhruv 95.8 %
Parth 95.8 %

X E

First - Inayat 98.2 %
Second - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %
Third - Pragya 97.6 %

Subject Toppers

MATHS (100) - Yuv Sachdeva,Sarthak,Khushi Aggarwal
ENGLISH (98) - Tushar,Snigdha,Karman,Nikshay
SOCIAL ST. (100) - Sarthak,Dhani,Tushar,Snigdha,Akshit.Gautam
SCIENCE (99) - Yuv,Inayat,Sarthak,Dhruv
IT (100) - Yuv,Khushi,Inayat,Pragya,Pragya Arora,ishpreet,Tushar,Snigdha,Khushi,Dhani
HINDI (99) - Yuv,Tushar


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - XII


1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul Garg - 98.2 (II)
4. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (III)

Stream Wise Toppers

Commerce

1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul - 98.2 (II)
4. Parth Narang - 97 (III)

Humanities

1. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (I)
2. Himani - 97.4 (II)
3. Dhristi Dhawan - 97.2 (III)

Non Medical

1. Yash Saini - 96.6 (I)
2. Ananya Dhamija - 96.4 (II)
3. Anmol Gupta - 96.4 (II)
4 Chakshu- 96 (III)
5. Harsh Navet - 96(III)


Medical

1. Bhavya Soni - 97.6 (I)
2. Anusha Kairi - 96.6 (II)
3. Rabik - 95.6 (III)

ENGLISH Ayush Nagar (100)
B.STUDIES Parth Rawal, Ripul Garg, Sanjna, Bhavya Sachdeva (99)
PHY.ED. Sanjna (99)
ACCOUNTANCY Ripul Garg, Yash Bansal (99)
CHEMISTRY Anmol Gupta (99)
MATHS Anany Dhamija, Sanjna (99)
ECONOMICS Himani, Dhrishti Dhawan, Sanskriti Gautam (99)
PHYSICS Anany Dhamija (99)
FINE ARTS Tushar Tuteja, Anshika, Yash Saini (100)
POL. SC. Drishti Dhawan, Himani, Sanskriti Gautam, Gouri (99)
BIOLOGY Bhavya Soni (99)
MUSIC Harkirat, Dimple, Gouri (99)
GEOGRAPHY Jatin Singh (98)
HINDI Ditasha Sharma, Muskan Narwal (94)
HISTORY Aditya (99)
COMPUTER Parth Rawal (100)
PSYCHO Himanshi (90)


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - X

School Toppers

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Inayat 98.2 %
Third - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %

Section wise toppers

X A

First - Snigdha 97 %
Second - Dhani 96.6 %
Third - Ishant Arora 95.4 %

X B

First - Akshit bhatia 96 %
Second - Khushi 95.6 %
Third - Kanan Gupta 95.2 %

X C

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Pragya Arora 96.4 %
Third - Ishpreet Kaur 94.8 %

X D

First - Tushar Sharma 97.6 %
Second - Sarthak 97.2 %
Third - Dhruv 95.8 %
Parth 95.8 %

X E

First - Inayat 98.2 %
Second - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %
Third - Pragya 97.6 %

Subject Toppers

MATHS (100) - Yuv Sachdeva,Sarthak,Khushi Aggarwal
ENGLISH (98) - Tushar,Snigdha,Karman,Nikshay
SOCIAL ST. (100) - Sarthak,Dhani,Tushar,Snigdha,Akshit.Gautam
SCIENCE (99) - Yuv,Inayat,Sarthak,Dhruv
IT (100) - Yuv,Khushi,Inayat,Pragya,Pragya Arora,ishpreet,Tushar,Snigdha,Khushi,Dhani
HINDI (99) - Yuv,Tushar


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - XII


1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul Garg - 98.2 (II)
4. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (III)

Stream Wise Toppers

Commerce

1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul - 98.2 (II)
4. Parth Narang - 97 (III)

Humanities

1. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (I)
2. Himani - 97.4 (II)
3. Dhristi Dhawan - 97.2 (III)

Non Medical

1. Yash Saini - 96.6 (I)
2. Ananya Dhamija - 96.4 (II)
3. Anmol Gupta - 96.4 (II)
4 Chakshu- 96 (III)
5. Harsh Navet - 96(III)


Medical

1. Bhavya Soni - 97.6 (I)
2. Anusha Kairi - 96.6 (II)
3. Rabik - 95.6 (III)

ENGLISH Ayush Nagar (100)
B.STUDIES Parth Rawal, Ripul Garg, Sanjna, Bhavya Sachdeva (99)
PHY.ED. Sanjna (99)
ACCOUNTANCY Ripul Garg, Yash Bansal (99)
CHEMISTRY Anmol Gupta (99)
MATHS Anany Dhamija, Sanjna (99)
ECONOMICS Himani, Dhrishti Dhawan, Sanskriti Gautam (99)
PHYSICS Anany Dhamija (99)
FINE ARTS Tushar Tuteja, Anshika, Yash Saini (100)
POL. SC. Drishti Dhawan, Himani, Sanskriti Gautam, Gouri (99)
BIOLOGY Bhavya Soni (99)
MUSIC Harkirat, Dimple, Gouri (99)
GEOGRAPHY Jatin Singh (98)
HINDI Ditasha Sharma, Muskan Narwal (94)
HISTORY Aditya (99)
COMPUTER Parth Rawal (100)
PSYCHO Himanshi (90)


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - X

School Toppers

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Inayat 98.2 %
Third - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %

Section wise toppers

X A

First - Snigdha 97 %
Second - Dhani 96.6 %
Third - Ishant Arora 95.4 %

X B

First - Akshit bhatia 96 %
Second - Khushi 95.6 %
Third - Kanan Gupta 95.2 %

X C

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Pragya Arora 96.4 %
Third - Ishpreet Kaur 94.8 %

X D

First - Tushar Sharma 97.6 %
Second - Sarthak 97.2 %
Third - Dhruv 95.8 %
Parth 95.8 %

X E

First - Inayat 98.2 %
Second - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %
Third - Pragya 97.6 %

Subject Toppers

MATHS (100) - Yuv Sachdeva,Sarthak,Khushi Aggarwal
ENGLISH (98) - Tushar,Snigdha,Karman,Nikshay
SOCIAL ST. (100) - Sarthak,Dhani,Tushar,Snigdha,Akshit.Gautam
SCIENCE (99) - Yuv,Inayat,Sarthak,Dhruv
IT (100) - Yuv,Khushi,Inayat,Pragya,Pragya Arora,ishpreet,Tushar,Snigdha,Khushi,Dhani
HINDI (99) - Yuv,Tushar


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - XII


1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul Garg - 98.2 (II)
4. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (III)

Stream Wise Toppers

Commerce

1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul - 98.2 (II)
4. Parth Narang - 97 (III)

Humanities

1. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (I)
2. Himani - 97.4 (II)
3. Dhristi Dhawan - 97.2 (III)

Non Medical

1. Yash Saini - 96.6 (I)
2. Ananya Dhamija - 96.4 (II)
3. Anmol Gupta - 96.4 (II)
4 Chakshu- 96 (III)
5. Harsh Navet - 96(III)


Medical

1. Bhavya Soni - 97.6 (I)
2. Anusha Kairi - 96.6 (II)
3. Rabik - 95.6 (III)

ENGLISH Ayush Nagar (100)
B.STUDIES Parth Rawal, Ripul Garg, Sanjna, Bhavya Sachdeva (99)
PHY.ED. Sanjna (99)
ACCOUNTANCY Ripul Garg, Yash Bansal (99)
CHEMISTRY Anmol Gupta (99)
MATHS Anany Dhamija, Sanjna (99)
ECONOMICS Himani, Dhrishti Dhawan, Sanskriti Gautam (99)
PHYSICS Anany Dhamija (99)
FINE ARTS Tushar Tuteja, Anshika, Yash Saini (100)
POL. SC. Drishti Dhawan, Himani, Sanskriti Gautam, Gouri (99)
BIOLOGY Bhavya Soni (99)
MUSIC Harkirat, Dimple, Gouri (99)
GEOGRAPHY Jatin Singh (98)
HINDI Ditasha Sharma, Muskan Narwal (94)
HISTORY Aditya (99)
COMPUTER Parth Rawal (100)
PSYCHO Himanshi (90)


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - X

School Toppers

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Inayat 98.2 %
Third - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %

Section wise toppers

X A

First - Snigdha 97 %
Second - Dhani 96.6 %
Third - Ishant Arora 95.4 %

X B

First - Akshit bhatia 96 %
Second - Khushi 95.6 %
Third - Kanan Gupta 95.2 %

X C

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Pragya Arora 96.4 %
Third - Ishpreet Kaur 94.8 %

X D

First - Tushar Sharma 97.6 %
Second - Sarthak 97.2 %
Third - Dhruv 95.8 %
Parth 95.8 %

X E

First - Inayat 98.2 %
Second - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %
Third - Pragya 97.6 %

Subject Toppers

MATHS (100) - Yuv Sachdeva,Sarthak,Khushi Aggarwal
ENGLISH (98) - Tushar,Snigdha,Karman,Nikshay
SOCIAL ST. (100) - Sarthak,Dhani,Tushar,Snigdha,Akshit.Gautam
SCIENCE (99) - Yuv,Inayat,Sarthak,Dhruv
IT (100) - Yuv,Khushi,Inayat,Pragya,Pragya Arora,ishpreet,Tushar,Snigdha,Khushi,Dhani
HINDI (99) - Yuv,Tushar


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - XII


1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul Garg - 98.2 (II)
4. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (III)

Stream Wise Toppers

Commerce

1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul - 98.2 (II)
4. Parth Narang - 97 (III)

Humanities

1. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (I)
2. Himani - 97.4 (II)
3. Dhristi Dhawan - 97.2 (III)

Non Medical

1. Yash Saini - 96.6 (I)
2. Ananya Dhamija - 96.4 (II)
3. Anmol Gupta - 96.4 (II)
4 Chakshu- 96 (III)
5. Harsh Navet - 96(III)


Medical

1. Bhavya Soni - 97.6 (I)
2. Anusha Kairi - 96.6 (II)
3. Rabik - 95.6 (III)

ENGLISH Ayush Nagar (100)
B.STUDIES Parth Rawal, Ripul Garg, Sanjna, Bhavya Sachdeva (99)
PHY.ED. Sanjna (99)
ACCOUNTANCY Ripul Garg, Yash Bansal (99)
CHEMISTRY Anmol Gupta (99)
MATHS Anany Dhamija, Sanjna (99)
ECONOMICS Himani, Dhrishti Dhawan, Sanskriti Gautam (99)
PHYSICS Anany Dhamija (99)
FINE ARTS Tushar Tuteja, Anshika, Yash Saini (100)
POL. SC. Drishti Dhawan, Himani, Sanskriti Gautam, Gouri (99)
BIOLOGY Bhavya Soni (99)
MUSIC Harkirat, Dimple, Gouri (99)
GEOGRAPHY Jatin Singh (98)
HINDI Ditasha Sharma, Muskan Narwal (94)
HISTORY Aditya (99)
COMPUTER Parth Rawal (100)
PSYCHO Himanshi (90)


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - X

School Toppers

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Inayat 98.2 %
Third - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %

Section wise toppers

X A

First - Snigdha 97 %
Second - Dhani 96.6 %
Third - Ishant Arora 95.4 %

X B

First - Akshit bhatia 96 %
Second - Khushi 95.6 %
Third - Kanan Gupta 95.2 %

X C

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Pragya Arora 96.4 %
Third - Ishpreet Kaur 94.8 %

X D

First - Tushar Sharma 97.6 %
Second - Sarthak 97.2 %
Third - Dhruv 95.8 %
Parth 95.8 %

X E

First - Inayat 98.2 %
Second - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %
Third - Pragya 97.6 %

Subject Toppers

MATHS (100) - Yuv Sachdeva,Sarthak,Khushi Aggarwal
ENGLISH (98) - Tushar,Snigdha,Karman,Nikshay
SOCIAL ST. (100) - Sarthak,Dhani,Tushar,Snigdha,Akshit.Gautam
SCIENCE (99) - Yuv,Inayat,Sarthak,Dhruv
IT (100) - Yuv,Khushi,Inayat,Pragya,Pragya Arora,ishpreet,Tushar,Snigdha,Khushi,Dhani
HINDI (99) - Yuv,Tushar


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - XII


1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul Garg - 98.2 (II)
4. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (III)

Stream Wise Toppers

Commerce

1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul - 98.2 (II)
4. Parth Narang - 97 (III)

Humanities

1. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (I)
2. Himani - 97.4 (II)
3. Dhristi Dhawan - 97.2 (III)

Non Medical

1. Yash Saini - 96.6 (I)
2. Ananya Dhamija - 96.4 (II)
3. Anmol Gupta - 96.4 (II)
4 Chakshu- 96 (III)
5. Harsh Navet - 96(III)


Medical

1. Bhavya Soni - 97.6 (I)
2. Anusha Kairi - 96.6 (II)
3. Rabik - 95.6 (III)

ENGLISH Ayush Nagar (100)
B.STUDIES Parth Rawal, Ripul Garg, Sanjna, Bhavya Sachdeva (99)
PHY.ED. Sanjna (99)
ACCOUNTANCY Ripul Garg, Yash Bansal (99)
CHEMISTRY Anmol Gupta (99)
MATHS Anany Dhamija, Sanjna (99)
ECONOMICS Himani, Dhrishti Dhawan, Sanskriti Gautam (99)
PHYSICS Anany Dhamija (99)
FINE ARTS Tushar Tuteja, Anshika, Yash Saini (100)
POL. SC. Drishti Dhawan, Himani, Sanskriti Gautam, Gouri (99)
BIOLOGY Bhavya Soni (99)
MUSIC Harkirat, Dimple, Gouri (99)
GEOGRAPHY Jatin Singh (98)
HINDI Ditasha Sharma, Muskan Narwal (94)
HISTORY Aditya (99)
COMPUTER Parth Rawal (100)
PSYCHO Himanshi (90)


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - X

School Toppers

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Inayat 98.2 %
Third - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %

Section wise toppers

X A

First - Snigdha 97 %
Second - Dhani 96.6 %
Third - Ishant Arora 95.4 %

X B

First - Akshit bhatia 96 %
Second - Khushi 95.6 %
Third - Kanan Gupta 95.2 %

X C

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Pragya Arora 96.4 %
Third - Ishpreet Kaur 94.8 %

X D

First - Tushar Sharma 97.6 %
Second - Sarthak 97.2 %
Third - Dhruv 95.8 %
Parth 95.8 %

X E

First - Inayat 98.2 %
Second - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %
Third - Pragya 97.6 %

Subject Toppers

MATHS (100) - Yuv Sachdeva,Sarthak,Khushi Aggarwal
ENGLISH (98) - Tushar,Snigdha,Karman,Nikshay
SOCIAL ST. (100) - Sarthak,Dhani,Tushar,Snigdha,Akshit.Gautam
SCIENCE (99) - Yuv,Inayat,Sarthak,Dhruv
IT (100) - Yuv,Khushi,Inayat,Pragya,Pragya Arora,ishpreet,Tushar,Snigdha,Khushi,Dhani
HINDI (99) - Yuv,Tushar


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - XII


1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul Garg - 98.2 (II)
4. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (III)

Stream Wise Toppers

Commerce

1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul - 98.2 (II)
4. Parth Narang - 97 (III)

Humanities

1. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (I)
2. Himani - 97.4 (II)
3. Dhristi Dhawan - 97.2 (III)

Non Medical

1. Yash Saini - 96.6 (I)
2. Ananya Dhamija - 96.4 (II)
3. Anmol Gupta - 96.4 (II)
4 Chakshu- 96 (III)
5. Harsh Navet - 96(III)


Medical

1. Bhavya Soni - 97.6 (I)
2. Anusha Kairi - 96.6 (II)
3. Rabik - 95.6 (III)

ENGLISH Ayush Nagar (100)
B.STUDIES Parth Rawal, Ripul Garg, Sanjna, Bhavya Sachdeva (99)
PHY.ED. Sanjna (99)
ACCOUNTANCY Ripul Garg, Yash Bansal (99)
CHEMISTRY Anmol Gupta (99)
MATHS Anany Dhamija, Sanjna (99)
ECONOMICS Himani, Dhrishti Dhawan, Sanskriti Gautam (99)
PHYSICS Anany Dhamija (99)
FINE ARTS Tushar Tuteja, Anshika, Yash Saini (100)
POL. SC. Drishti Dhawan, Himani, Sanskriti Gautam, Gouri (99)
BIOLOGY Bhavya Soni (99)
MUSIC Harkirat, Dimple, Gouri (99)
GEOGRAPHY Jatin Singh (98)
HINDI Ditasha Sharma, Muskan Narwal (94)
HISTORY Aditya (99)
COMPUTER Parth Rawal (100)
PSYCHO Himanshi (90)


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - X

School Toppers

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Inayat 98.2 %
Third - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %

Section wise toppers

X A

First - Snigdha 97 %
Second - Dhani 96.6 %
Third - Ishant Arora 95.4 %

X B

First - Akshit bhatia 96 %
Second - Khushi 95.6 %
Third - Kanan Gupta 95.2 %

X C

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Pragya Arora 96.4 %
Third - Ishpreet Kaur 94.8 %

X D

First - Tushar Sharma 97.6 %
Second - Sarthak 97.2 %
Third - Dhruv 95.8 %
Parth 95.8 %

X E

First - Inayat 98.2 %
Second - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %
Third - Pragya 97.6 %

Subject Toppers

MATHS (100) - Yuv Sachdeva,Sarthak,Khushi Aggarwal
ENGLISH (98) - Tushar,Snigdha,Karman,Nikshay
SOCIAL ST. (100) - Sarthak,Dhani,Tushar,Snigdha,Akshit.Gautam
SCIENCE (99) - Yuv,Inayat,Sarthak,Dhruv
IT (100) - Yuv,Khushi,Inayat,Pragya,Pragya Arora,ishpreet,Tushar,Snigdha,Khushi,Dhani
HINDI (99) - Yuv,Tushar


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - XII


1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul Garg - 98.2 (II)
4. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (III)

Stream Wise Toppers

Commerce

1. Parth Rawal - 98.8 (I)
2. Sanjna - 98.8 (I)
3. Ripul - 98.2 (II)
4. Parth Narang - 97 (III)

Humanities

1. Sanskriti Gautam - 97.8 (I)
2. Himani - 97.4 (II)
3. Dhristi Dhawan - 97.2 (III)

Non Medical

1. Yash Saini - 96.6 (I)
2. Ananya Dhamija - 96.4 (II)
3. Anmol Gupta - 96.4 (II)
4 Chakshu- 96 (III)
5. Harsh Navet - 96(III)


Medical

1. Bhavya Soni - 97.6 (I)
2. Anusha Kairi - 96.6 (II)
3. Rabik - 95.6 (III)

ENGLISH Ayush Nagar (100)
B.STUDIES Parth Rawal, Ripul Garg, Sanjna, Bhavya Sachdeva (99)
PHY.ED. Sanjna (99)
ACCOUNTANCY Ripul Garg, Yash Bansal (99)
CHEMISTRY Anmol Gupta (99)
MATHS Anany Dhamija, Sanjna (99)
ECONOMICS Himani, Dhrishti Dhawan, Sanskriti Gautam (99)
PHYSICS Anany Dhamija (99)
FINE ARTS Tushar Tuteja, Anshika, Yash Saini (100)
POL. SC. Drishti Dhawan, Himani, Sanskriti Gautam, Gouri (99)
BIOLOGY Bhavya Soni (99)
MUSIC Harkirat, Dimple, Gouri (99)
GEOGRAPHY Jatin Singh (98)
HINDI Ditasha Sharma, Muskan Narwal (94)
HISTORY Aditya (99)
COMPUTER Parth Rawal (100)
PSYCHO Himanshi (90)


School and Subject Toppers(2021) - X

School Toppers

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Inayat 98.2 %
Third - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %

Section wise toppers

X A

First - Snigdha 97 %
Second - Dhani 96.6 %
Third - Ishant Arora 95.4 %

X B

First - Akshit bhatia 96 %
Second - Khushi 95.6 %
Third - Kanan Gupta 95.2 %

X C

First - Yuv 98.6 %
Second - Pragya Arora 96.4 %
Third - Ishpreet Kaur 94.8 %

X D

First - Tushar Sharma 97.6 %
Second - Sarthak 97.2 %
Third - Dhruv 95.8 %
Parth 95.8 %

X E

First - Inayat 98.2 %
Second - Khushi Aggarwal 98 %
Third - Pragya 97.6 %

Subject Toppers

MATHS (100) - Yuv Sachdeva,Sarthak,Khushi Aggarwal
ENGLISH (98) - Tushar,Snigdha,Karman,Nikshay
SOCIAL ST. (100) - Sarthak,Dhani,Tushar,Snigdha,Akshit.Gautam
SCIENCE (99) - Yuv,Inayat,Sarthak,Dhruv
IT (100) - Yuv,Khushi,Inayat,Pragya,Pragya Arora,ishpreet,Tushar,Snigdha,Khushi,Dhani
HINDI (99) - Yuv,Tushar


Students' Creativity During Lockdown

Event Calendar

September 2021
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Alumni Login