CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

Faculty Jarnailly Colony

The children are mentored under the protective wings of a highly qualified, richly experienced and deeply committed faculty. They are initially inducted into the system after a two tier rigorous selection process and are confirmed at the successful culmination of the probationary period. The school conducts seminars, workshops and refresher courses periodically to keep them updated about the pedagogical and technological innovations.

Director-Principal :

  • Mrs. Poonam Navet. M.A.(English & History) B.Ed.

Administrator:

  • Mr.Praveen Kumar (M.P.Ed.) (Medalist)

Academics Head (Senior):

  • Mr. Narender Gupta 

Academics Head (Junior)

  • Mrs. Neeru Soni

Counsellor:

  • Dr. kaveri (M.A., M.Phil., Ph. D., STET , HTET, CIG Young Scientist Award

P.G.Ts:

  • Mr. Arvind Gupta M.Com., M.A. Eco.,  M.Phil.(Medalist)
  • Mr. Narinder P. Gupta M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
  • Mr. Brijesh Talwar M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Seema Juneja M.C.A.
  • Ms. Kanika Malhotra M.Com., B.Ed., M.Ed.
  • Mrs. Meenakshi Dhingra M.A (Eng.) B.Ed.
  • Mr. Ajay Kumar Sharma M.A. (Eco.),M.Phill , B.Ed.
  • Mr. Suraj prakash Dewan M.Sc.,M.Ed. (Physics)
  • Mr. Mohan P. M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed. SET
  • Mr. Mohinder Thakur M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Shipra Gupta M.Sc.(Biochem.),B.Ed.,M.Phil. (Biotech) ,NET, HTET, CTET, M.Sc. (Env.)
  • Mr. Shamsher Sharma M.A,M.Phil. (Hindi), B.Ed., PGDJMC, M.A.(M.C) STET, HTET
  • Mrs. Yojna Sharma M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.
  • Mr. Sanjay Sharma M.Sc. (Geo.), B.Ed., NET, HTET
  • Mr. Deepak Chaudhary M.A (Pol.Sc), B.Ed, HTET PGT, HTET TGT, TGT CTET, UGC-NET
  • Ms. Manisha M.F.A
  • Mr. Rajiv M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Anita Batra M.Sc., Ph.D. (Chem.), NET, M.Ed.

 T.G.Ts:

  • Mrs. Anita Arora M.A. (English), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Sarita Sharma B.Sc.(Med),  B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Ramesh Bala B.Sc. (N.M.),  B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Neeru Soni B.Sc. (N.M.), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Premila Kumari M.Sc. (Physics), M.Ed.
  • Mr.  Ram Kumar (P.T.I.)B.A, B.P.Ed.
  • Mr.  Sunil Arora B.Sc. (N.M.),  P.B.Sc. Dip. C.APP. & SC.
  • Mrs. Pushpa Garg  PGDCA, B.A., B.Ed., MCA
  • Mrs. Pratigya Pruthi Prabhakar, B.Ed., M.A. (Hindi), HTET
  • Ms.  Anuradha Sharma M.Sc. (Geo.), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Shipra Arora M.Sc. (Maths.), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Kavita Kadyan M.Sc.(Zoo.), B.Ed.
  • Dr. Santosh Gandhi M.A.(Hindi), Ph. D (Hindi), PGDJMC, B. Ed.
  • Mrs. Kiran Rawal M.A.(Pol. Sc.),M.Lib. Sc., B.Ed.
  • Mr. Deepak Kumar  (Sangeet Prabhakar in Vocal, Tabla), B.A.
  • Mrs. Rupinder Kapoor M.Sc.(Comp.) M.C.A, B.Ed.
  • Mr. Sanjeev Kalra B.E.(Hons.) 
  • Ms. Rashmi  M.A(Eng), B.Ed, PGDCA, CTET
  • Mrs. Deepika Kapoor M.A. (English), B.Ed.
  • Mr. Shiv Kumar M.Sc. (Phy.),B.Ed. ,HTET 
  • Mr. Rohit Lodhi B.A, Diploma in Kathak
  • Mrs. Suneeta Wadhwa  M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Neha Choudhary B.A (History Hons.), M.A. (French), B.Ed, Certificate course in french, Advance Diploma in French, DELF A1, DELF A2,DELF B1
  • Dr. Pratima Singh B.A. (Eng Hons.), M.A., Ph. D.(Eng.), B.Ed. 
  • Mrs. Renu Gulia M.A (Eng.), B.Ed., HTET 
  • Ms. Pallavi M.A (Eco.)
  • Mrs. Suman Kohli M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Suman Lata M.A (Hindi,Sanskrit), B.Ed. , D.Ed., Prabhakar, H.TET(P.G.T Hindi, P.R.T)
  • Ms. Akanksha Arora M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed., CTET (Maths,Science) 
  • Mr. Virender Kumar (Prabhakar in Music)
  • Mr. Harvinder 

    NON TEACHING STAFF:
  • Mr. Surinder Kumar (LA) M.A. (History), B.Ed.
  • Mr. Mohinder Kumar (LA) B.A. Dip. M.L.T.
  • Mr. Krishan Kumar  (LA) Diploma In Computer Hardware & Software
  • Mr. Rampal (LA) B.A , B.Ed, ITI, CPLT
  • Mrs. Rekha Rani (Librarian) B.A., B. Lib. Sc. , M. Lib. Sc.
  • Mrs. Sushil Bhatia (Medical Asstt.) D.N.H.E.
     

  ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF:

  • Mr. B.D. Chhabra (Supdt.)
  • Mr. S.D. Popli  (Clerk) B.A
  • Mr. Vipin Kumar Malhotra (Clerk) B.Com
  • Mr. Varun Ahuja (Computer Operator) M.Com. P.G.D.C.A.
  • Mrs. Rajni Wadhwa (Computer Operator) M.Com. MBA
  • Mr.Gagan Deep (Computer Technician) M.Sc. IT, Diploma in Computer Engg.
  • Mr. Balram (Clerk) B.A
  • Ms. Pooja (Clerk) M.Com, B.Ed.
  • Ms. Nirmal (Resource Coordinator) B.A, B.Ed, M.B.A

  TRUST OFFICE STAFF:

  • Mrs. Renu Arora (Librarian) M.Lib Sc
  • Mr. Sandeep Mutreja (Assistant Librarian) M.Lib Sc, B.Ed

Cyber Secure Aware Nation

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2018

Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


School Toppers XII (2018)

  • Sheral 96.6%
    Sheral 96.6%

    I in Humanities

  • Anshika 96.4%
    Anshika 96.4%

    II in Humanities

  • Yukta 94.8%
    Yukta 94.8%

    III in Humanities

  • Nikita 95.8%
    Nikita 95.8%

    I in Medical

  • Prachi 94.4%
    Prachi 94.4%

    II in Medical

  • Megha 94.2%
    Megha 94.2%

    III in Medical

  • Ayushi 96.2%
    Ayushi 96.2%

    I in Commerce

  • Manvi 93.6%
    Manvi 93.6%

    II in Commerce

  • Onshul 93.6%
    Onshul 93.6%

    II in Commerce

  • Sakshi 92.4%
    Sakshi 92.4%

    III in Commerce

  • Khushi 95%
    Khushi 95%

    I in Non-Medical

  • Alisha 94.2%
    Alisha 94.2%

    II in Non-Medical

  • Yashika 93.6%
    Yashika 93.6%

    III in Non-Medical

  • Aditya Gupta 97.4%
    Aditya Gupta 97.4%

    I in X

  • Nikita 96.2%
    Nikita 96.2%

    II in X

  • Prerna 96%
    Prerna 96%

    III in X

Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

March 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Alumni Login

Location