CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

Faculty Jarnailly Colony

The children are mentored under the protective wings of a highly qualified, richly experienced and deeply committed faculty. They are initially inducted into the system after a two tier rigorous selection process and are confirmed at the successful culmination of the probationary period. The school conducts seminars, workshops and refresher courses periodically to keep them updated about the pedagogical and technological innovations.

Director-Principal :

  • Mrs. Poonam Navet. M.A.(English & History) B.Ed.

Administrator:

  • Mr.Praveen Kumar (M.P.Ed.) (Medalist)

Academics Head (Senior):

  • Mr. Narender Gupta 

 

Counsellor:

  • Dr. kaveri (M.A., M.Phil., Ph. D., STET , HTET, CIG Young Scientist Award

P.G.Ts:

  • Mr. Arvind Gupta M.Com., M.A. Eco.,  M.Phil.(Medalist)
  • Mr. Narinder P. Gupta M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
  • Mr. Brijesh Talwar M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Seema Juneja M.C.A.
  • Ms. Kanika Malhotra M.Com., B.Ed., M.Ed.
  • Mrs. Meenakshi Dhingra M.A (Eng.) B.Ed.
  • Mr. Ajay Kumar Sharma M.A. (Eco.),M.Phill , B.Ed.
  • Mr. Mohan P. M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed. SET
  • Mr. Mohinder Thakur M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Shipra Gupta M.Sc.(Biochem.),B.Ed.,M.Phil. (Biotech) ,NET, HTET, CTET, M.Sc. (Env.)
  • Mr. Shamsher Sharma M.A,M.Phil. (Hindi), B.Ed., PGDJMC, M.A.(M.C) STET, HTET
  • Mr. Sanjay Sharma M.Sc. (Geo.), B.Ed., NET, HTET
  • Mr. Deepak Chaudhary M.A (Pol.Sc), B.Ed, HTET PGT, HTET TGT, TGT CTET, UGC-NET
  • Ms. Manisha M.F.A
  • Mr. Rajiv M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Anita Batra M.Sc., Ph.D. (Chem.), NET, M.Ed.
  • Mrs. Suman Sharma M.A, B.Ed.
  • Mr. Sudhanshu Sinha

 T.G.Ts:

  • Mrs. Anita Arora M.A. (English), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Sarita Sharma B.Sc.(Med),  B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Ramesh Bala B.Sc. (N.M.),  B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Premila Kumari M.Sc. (Physics), M.Ed.
  • Mr.  Sunil Arora B.Sc. (N.M.),  P.B.Sc. Dip. C.APP. & SC.
  • Mrs. Pushpa Garg  PGDCA, B.A., B.Ed., MCA
  • Mrs. Pratigya Pruthi Prabhakar, B.Ed., M.A. (Hindi), HTET
  • Ms.  Anuradha Sharma M.Sc. (Geo.), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Shipra Arora M.Sc. (Maths.), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Kavita Kadyan M.Sc.(Zoo.), B.Ed.
  • Dr. Santosh Gandhi M.A.(Hindi), Ph. D (Hindi), PGDJMC, B. Ed.
  • Mrs. Kiran Rawal M.A.(Pol. Sc.),M.Lib. Sc., B.Ed.
  • Mr. Deepak Kumar  (Sangeet Prabhakar in Vocal, Tabla), B.A.
  • Mrs. Rupinder Kapoor M.Sc.(Comp.) M.C.A, B.Ed.
  • Ms. Rashmi  M.A(Eng), B.Ed, PGDCA, CTET
  • Mrs. Deepika Kapoor M.A. (English), B.Ed.
  • Mr. Shiv Kumar M.Sc. (Phy.),B.Ed. ,HTET 
  • Mr. Rohit Lodhi B.A, Diploma in Kathak
  • Mrs. Suneeta Wadhwa  M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Neha Choudhary B.A (History Hons.), M.A. (French), B.Ed, Certificate course in french, Advance Diploma in French, DELF A1, DELF A2,DELF B1
  • Dr. Pratima Singh B.A. (Eng Hons.), M.A., Ph. D.(Eng.), B.Ed. 
  • Mrs. Renu Gulia M.A (Eng.), B.Ed., HTET 
  • Ms. Pallavi M.A (Eco.)
  • Mrs. Suman Kohli M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Suman Lata M.A (Hindi,Sanskrit), B.Ed. , D.Ed., Prabhakar, H.TET(P.G.T Hindi, P.R.T)
  • Ms. Akanksha Arora M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed., CTET (Maths,Science) 
  • Mr. Virender Kumar (Prabhakar in Music)
  • Mr. Harvinder M.A (Hist.), B.Ed., HTET (Head Master, S.S Master), STET (Eng.)
  • Mr. Manoj Taekwondo Coach Graduation, Taekwondo Black Belt
  • Mrs. Akshta Dhingra MBA, M.Com., B.Ed. Ph.D. (pursuing
  • Mrs. Meenu Saini


    NON TEACHING STAFF:
  • Mr. Surinder Kumar (LA) M.A. (History), B.Ed.
  • Mr. Mohinder Kumar (LA) B.A. Dip. M.L.T.
  • Mr. Krishan Kumar  (LA) Diploma In Computer Hardware & Software
  • Mr. Rampal (LA) B.A , B.Ed, ITI, CPLT
  • Mrs. Sushil Bhatia (Medical Asstt.) D.N.H.E.
     

  ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF:

  • Mr. B.D. Chhabra (Supdt.)
  • Mr. S.D. Popli  (Clerk) B.A
  • Mr. Vipin Kumar Malhotra (Clerk) B.Com
  • Mr. Varun Ahuja (Computer Operator) M.Com. P.G.D.C.A.
  • Mrs. Rajni Wadhwa (Computer Operator) M.Com. MBA
  • Mr.Gagan Deep (Computer Technician) M.Sc. IT, Diploma in Computer Engg.
  • Mr. Balram (Clerk) B.A
  • Ms. Pooja (Clerk) M.Com, B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Navkirat (Resource Person) B.Com., PGDCA

  TRUST OFFICE STAFF:

  • Mrs. Renu Arora (Librarian) M.Lib.Sc.
  • Mr. Sandeep Mutreja (Asstt. Librarian) M.Lib Sc, B.Ed

Cyber Secure Aware Nation

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2020

School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


Students' Creativity During Lockdown

Event Calendar

August 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Alumni Login