CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

Faculty Junior School

Incharge

  • Mrs. Madhavi Angila Theophilus (M.Sc. Inorganic Chem.), B.Ed.

Incharge-Pre Primary

  • Mrs. Meenakshi Verma (M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

Facilitator

  • Ms. Savneet Baath MBA, B.A. (Hons.)

TGT

  • Ms. Meenu Saini B.A., B.PEd., Shot NIS, M.PED
  • Mrs Sucharita Pahwa B.Sc. (Eco), M.A.(Eco), M.C.A., M.Phil.(Computer), B.Ed.
  • Mrs Nivedita M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed. Diploma in German Language (Max Mueller Bhavan)
  • Mrs. Neelam Nandwani M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

PRT

  • Mrs Sandhya Kapoor M.A. English, B.Ed.
  • Mrs Seema Sethi B.A., B.Ed.
  • Mrs Meenakshi Singla B.Sc.(N.M), B.Ed., Diploma in Computers for Office Management (DCO)
  • Mrs Kanika Ahlawat M.A. (English), B.Ed.
  • Mrs Jasleen Kaur NTT, MA (Eng.), B.Ed.
  • Mrs Deepika Manchanda M.A. (English), B.Ed., NTT
  • Mrs Rajni Ahuja B.Sc. (N.M.), M.A.(Eng., Edu.), B.Ed., CTET (TGT)
  • Mrs Shalini Jain MA(English), B.Ed., Basic Computers
  • Mrs Rakhi Bhatia B.A., NTT, M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., Diploma in Pharmacy & Computers
  • Mrs Seema Sharma B.A. (Hons.), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
  • Mrs Anshul Sikka M.B.A., B.Ed., CTET, (PGT), M.A. (Eng.)
  • Mrs Fozia Qayoom Wani B.Sc.(N.M.), M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed., ADIT, Diploma Office Management
  • Ms Dimple B.Sc.(Medical), M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
  • Ms. Chanchal Nijhawan B.Sc., (Computer Science) M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed., CTET(TGT), HTET(TGT)
  • Mrs Meena B.A., NTT, Prabhakar
  • Mrs. Jyoti Prabhakar 6th Year, (Kathak) & gold Medalist in folk dance in National Level
  • Mr. Lakhvinder Diploma in Fine Arts (10+2)
  • Ms. Chanchal Makkar B.A., B.Ed.
  • Ms. Rubi Dewan B.Sc., B.Ed.
  • Ms. Komal B.Sc., B.Ed.
  • Ms. Ritu Dhamija M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. NTT
  • Ms. Manisha Choudhary M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
  • Ms. Swati B.Tech (Biomedical) & Pursuing B.Ed.
  • Ms. Megha MCA, B.Ed.
  • Ms. Karuna B.A., B.Ed., MCA, M.Phil (Comp. Sc.)
  • Ms. Jyoti Bajaj B.A., M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
  • Ms. Sonia Mittal M.Com., B.Ed.
  • Ms. Vibha Singla B.Tech, M.Tech, B.Ed.
  • Ms. Richa Kairi B.Sc., M.A(Eng.), B.Ed. CTET (TGT)
  • Ms. Rajni Girdhar M.Lib.Sc., M.A.(Eng), Prabhakar-Music Vocal
  • Ms. Meena Jhanji B.A., B.Ed., M.A.(Hindi)
  • Ms. Namrata B.Com., M.B.A. ,pursuing B.Ed.
  • Ms. Deepika Bhalla B.A.(Geo.), B.Ed. + Illumaire and ECE course
  • Ms. Neha Chauhan M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed., D.C.A
  • Ms. Ruchika Arora M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
  • Ms. Chitra M.A.(Edu.), B.Ed.,NTT

Pre- Primary

  • Mrs Satinder Sardana B.A., NTT
  • Mrs Tandeep B.A. (Hons), M.A. (English), N.T.T.
  • Mrs Monika M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed., B.A. (Hons) Hindi
  • Ms. Poonam Sharma B.A., B.Ed.
  • Ms. Sarabjeet Assistant Tecaher
  • Mrs. Rajinder Kaur M.A.(Pol.Sc.), B.Ed., PGDCA, NTT
  • Mrs. Simmi Maini B.A., B.Ed., N.T.T., C.I.G
  • Mrs. Jyoti Yadav B.A., P.T.T
  • Mrs. Sonia Chaudhary B.Sc., B.Ed.
  • Ms. Preeti M.A.(Eco.), B.Ed.
  • Ms. Divya Kathpalia M.A.(Eng. & Edu.), B.Ed.
  • Ms. Divya Bhatia Dip. in ECE, B.Tech, JBT
  • Ms. Aashima B.A., Dip. in Dance
  • Ms. Neetu Khanna B.Com., B.Ed., Dip. in ECE
  • Ms. Pooja Dutta B.A., Dip. in Arts & Crafts
  • Ms. Jasleen Chopra B.Com., B.Ed.
  • Mr Mukesh (LA) Diploma in Hardware & Networking (10+2)
  • Ms. Komal (Staff Nurse) ANM, GNM pursuing

Model Town Branch

Incharge

  • Mrs. Meenakshi Verma M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

Pre- Primary

  • Mrs Rajinder Kaur M.A. (Pol. Sc.), B.Ed., PGDCA, N.T.T., Diploma in Computer Application
  • Mrs Simmi Maini B.A., B.Ed., N.T.T., C.I.G.
  • Mrs Subeena Arora B.A., B.Ed., N.T.T.
  • Mrs Jyoti Yadav B.A., P.T.T.
  • Mrs Sonia Chaudhary B.Sc., B.Ed.
  • Ms Preeti M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.
  • Ms Surbhi B.Com., MBA, Pursuing B.Ed.

Cyber Secure Aware Nation

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2018

Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


Subject Toppers(2018) - XII

English (95) : Nikita, Manvi,
Onshul, Sakshi, Ayushi
Physics (98) : Prateek
Chemistry (96) :Prachi
Biology (100) : Megha
Maths (99) : Taranjot
Ph. Ed. (99) : Khushi
Economics(100) : Onshul, Sanya
Business St. (99) : Sanya
Accounts (95) : Deep, Manvi, Rishabh, Ayushi
Computer. Sc. (89) : Taranjot
Pol. Sc.(100) : Sheral, Anshika
Geo. (100) : Sheral
Painting (100) : Sheral, Anshika
Hindi (91) : Manpreet
History (88) : Sheral, Suryadeep


Subject Toppers(2018) - X

English (97) : Kanishaka, Raghav, Yuvraj
Hindi (98) : Aditya Gupta
Maths (100) : Akshat, Akshita, Ansh, Bhavay, Devanshu, Harshit, Prerna
G. Sc. (100) : Aditya Gupta
S. St. (99) : Abhishek, Devanshu
F.I.T (100) : Archi, Abhishek, Aditya, Akanksha, Ansh, Gaurav, Kanishaka, Paridhi, Raaina, Raghav, Rishika, Saksham, Suhani, Tanmay, Vansh, Vartika, Lisha,Sahiba, Saransh,Shanay,Tejaswee, Abhimanyu, Manan, Kunal, Kashish, Lakshay


School Toppers XII (2018)

  • Sheral 96.6%
    Sheral 96.6%

    I in Humanities

  • Anshika 96.4%
    Anshika 96.4%

    II in Humanities

  • Yukta 94.8%
    Yukta 94.8%

    III in Humanities

  • Nikita 95.8%
    Nikita 95.8%

    I in Medical

  • Prachi 94.4%
    Prachi 94.4%

    II in Medical

  • Megha 94.2%
    Megha 94.2%

    III in Medical

  • Ayushi 96.2%
    Ayushi 96.2%

    I in Commerce

  • Manvi 93.6%
    Manvi 93.6%

    II in Commerce

  • Onshul 93.6%
    Onshul 93.6%

    II in Commerce

  • Sakshi 92.4%
    Sakshi 92.4%

    III in Commerce

  • Khushi 95%
    Khushi 95%

    I in Non-Medical

  • Alisha 94.2%
    Alisha 94.2%

    II in Non-Medical

  • Yashika 93.6%
    Yashika 93.6%

    III in Non-Medical

  • Aditya Gupta 97.4%
    Aditya Gupta 97.4%

    I in X

  • Nikita 96.2%
    Nikita 96.2%

    II in X

  • Prerna 96%
    Prerna 96%

    III in X

Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

February 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Alumni Login

Location