CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

Transport

The school makes every effort to make safe and comfortable travel for the students . However , the school is not responsible for any untoward incident while commuting. Parents desiring to avail of the school bus are advised to contact the school office for the same . One month notice in advance must be given by the student who wishes to discontinue the use of school transport . Failing which the fee for the entire month has to be paid.

The School does not take responsibility for any private transport.

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2017

Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


School Toppers XII (2017)

  • Nidhi 97%
    Nidhi 97%

    I in XII COMM

  • Aarushi 96.4%
    Aarushi 96.4%

    II in XII COMM

  • Shreya 96.2%
    Shreya 96.2%

    III in XII COMM

  • Sucharu 96.2%
    Sucharu 96.2%

    III in XII COMM

  • Shagun 96.2%
    Shagun 96.2%

    I in XII NON-MED

  • Divyanshi 95.8%
    Divyanshi 95.8%

    II in XII NON-MED

  • Kirti 95.6%
    Kirti 95.6%

    III in XII NON-MED

  • Aanchal 93%
    Aanchal 93%

    I in MED.

Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

May 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Alumni Login

Location