CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

Infrastructure at a Glance

  • Atal Tinkering Lab

    The school at Jarnailly Colony has been shortlisted by Government of India NITI AAYOG for establishing Atal Tinkering Lab (ATL) under the flagship scheme Atal Innovation Mission (AIM). The objective of the scheme is to faster curiosity creativity and imagination Read More
  • 3D Theatre

    The school has set up 3-D theatre (stereoscopic content) for classes I-XII, wherein the students get to watch the 3-D versions of their learning materials. Eureka 3-D theatre is a K12 syllabi based digital library with in-built 3-D stereoscopic animations Read More
  • English Language Lab

    The school has enhanced its linguistic-training capabilities by installing English Language Lab. This is a content-based English language teaching programme for class 3 onwards. Every week, students attend on Instructor-led Training (ILT) and a Computer-based Training (CBT) session. The ILT Read More
  • Biology Lab

    Biology labs are fully furnished with latest equipment keeping in view the scientific temper of the age, to what the insatiable appetite of the students need to explore scientific truths buried in the quagmire of concepts and theorems. The static Read More
  • Chemistry Lab

    Chemistry labs are fully furnished with latest equipments keeping in view the scientific temper of the age, to what the insatiable appetite of the students need to explore scientific truths buried in the quagmire of concepts and theorems. The static Read More
  • Math Lab

    The maths lab of the school is totally new and quite advanced in terms of models and equipments used in explaining the difficult mathematical concepts and formulae. Read More
  • Computer Lab

    Computer lab is an important part of the school infrastructure. The schools have two computer labs and 32 computers. New computers are added from time to time. At school computer education starts from class II, the objective being not just Read More
  • Library

    The legendary Pratap Public Library-the first of its kind in karnal - is older than Pratap Public School. In fact the genesis of the school can be traced to the phenomenal success of the Library. The huge library boasts of a Read More
  • Medical Care

    Education is all about nurturing a healthy mind in a healthy body. The school provides quality health service and medical care to every child on the roll. In case of an accident or emergency during school hours, children are administered Read More
  • Tuck Shop

    The School Tuck Shop provides a healthy snack of sandwich , other palate-fluttering delicacies and fresh juice . All the items are prepared under standardized hygienic conditions using high quality ingredients. Read More
  • Transport

    The school maintains a fleet of school buses to ensure safe and comfortable travel for the students . However , the school is not responsible for any untoward incident that takes place while commuting. Parents desiring to avail of the school transport Read More
  • Counselling cell

    The school has a qualified counsellor to provide guidance and emotional support to the student community. Children are encouraged to open up their hearts and discuss their problems without any inhibition. Read More
  • Hall of Fame

    The school has a centrally air-conditioned ultra modern auditorium. It is very spacious and has high quality light and sound systems. With a seating capacity of 300 persons, all the intra and inter-school competitions are held here. Besides, it also Read More
  • Safety and Security

    The safety and security of children on the roll is of paramount interest to the school. The constant vigil and supervision by the staff is supplemented with surveillance cameras, public-addressing system etc. besides these, fire fighting equipments and other security Read More
  • 1

 

 

 

Cyber Secure Aware Nation

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2020

School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - XII


I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
III - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%) , Aditya Gupta (96.8%)

Stream Toppers

Non-Medical

I - Aditya Gupta (96.8%)
II - Nikhil (96.2%)
III - Aryan Singla (95.6%), Ansh (95.6%) , Nidhika Sharma (95.6%)

Commerce

I - Tisha Bajaj (98.2%)
II - Devanshu Tandon (96.8%)
III - Paridhi Gupta (96.6%)

Humanities

I - Menak (97.4%) , Paras Madaan (97.4%)
II - Raghav Gupta (96.6%)
III - Aarti (96.0%)

Medical

I - Aarushi Dhingra (95.6%)
II - Tannu (95.4%)
III - Parth Chhabra ( 94.6%)

Subject Toppers

Fine Arts - Sunidhi (100)

Music - Menak (100) ,Tannu (100)

English - Taranjot (100)

Accountancy - Yashasvi (100) , Tisha Bajaj (100)

Economics - Aarti (99), Divya (99), Tisha Bajaj (99)

Mathematics - Aditya Gupta (99)

Biology - Tannu (98)

Chemistry - Nikhil (98)

Physics - Naman Gupta (99)

Hindi - Aastha (93)

Geography - Aarti (98) , Paras Madaan (98)

Political Science - Raghav Mehta (99), Paras Madaan (99) , Menak (99)

Computer Science - Taranjot (97) , Paridhi Gupta (97)

Physical Education - Banita (99) , Aashna (99)

History - Menak(98)

Psychology - Aastha (82)


School and Subject Toppers(2020) - X

School Toppers

I- NANDITA MITTAL (98.60)

II - ARCHITA (97.40)

III - AASHISH KUMAR (96.60)

Section Toppers

X A

I - ARCHITA (97.40)

II - MANAK SAGGU (96.4)

III - AADITYA BIR SINGH (96.00)

X B

I - MANVI (96.20)

II - HARDEEP SINGH (95.2)

III - LIZA (93.80)

X C

I - SHREYA (95.00)

II - VANSHIKA GOYAL(94.4)

III - ROHIT TANDON (94.00)

X D

I - NANDITA MITTAL (98.6)

II - AASHISH KUMAR (96.6)

III - KUSH GUPTA (94)

X E

I - TAMANNA RANI (95.6)

II - SAKSHAM MALHOTRA (93.8)

III - NEHA (93.4)

Subject Toppers

Maths (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AADITYA BIR SINGH, UDAY SINGLA, MANAK SAGGU, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY WADHWA, DEVANSHI, VRINDA, SNEHA KAUSHIK, RIYA GUPTA, ARJUN, MRIDUL

Science (100) - AASHISH KUMAR

Social Studies (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, AASHISH KUMAR, LAKSHAY, RAGHAV NAGPAL, HARDEEP SINGH, HARSH MANCHANDA

IT (100) - NANDITA MITTAL, MUDIT GUPTA

English (99) - ARCHITA, ARJUN, KHUSHI, MANAK SAGGU, NIMISH BAGGA, NANDITA MITTAL, VRINDA

Hindi (98) - NANDITA MITTAL


Students' Creativity During Lockdown

Event Calendar

October 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Alumni Login