CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

Admission

The school admits students to class  LKG  and from UKG to IX standard and XI standard subject to the availability of seats.

Admission is open to all boys and girls irrespective of their social status, caste or religion.

Admission of registered students is made on merit determined by a written test/interview. A student seeking admission to classes I-IX & XI must produce birth certificate , Adhaar Card , Report Card/Marksheet of the previous class and his/her Transfer/Migration certificate of the school last attended.  In case of students coming from schools outside Haryana, the School Leaving Certificate must be duly counter-signed by the Education Inspector of the State from which he/she comes.

If progress in studies is unsatisfactory, the school reserves the right to ask for the withdrawal of the student. This right also applies to patent cases of dishonesty, indiscipline, disloyalty to the school, gross misbehavior and use of unfair means in any examination.

Arrangements Exist For Teaching The Following Subjects/Disciplines :-

1. English

2. Hindi

3. Sanskrit

4. French

5. Punjabi

6. Mathematics

7. General Science (Science & Technology)

8. Social Science

9. Moral Science

10. General Knowledge

11. Work Experience

12. Environmental Studies

13. Physical Education

14. Art/Craft/Music

15. Computer Science

16. Economics

17. Accountancy

18. Business Studies

19. Physics

20. Chemistry

21. Biology

22. History

23. Geography

24. Pol. Science

25. PsychologyMusic

26. Painting

The following subjects are compulsory for the IX & X Standard Examination.

1. English

2. Hindi

3. Mathematics

4. Science (Physics, Chemistry and Biology)

5. Social Science (History, Civics, Geography and Economics)

6. Information Technology

For plus two stage (XI and XII classes) courses in Medical, Non-medical, Commerce and Humanities streams are available, subject to suitable number of candidates opting for each stream. The subjects offered are as  follows :-

Compulsory Subjects :

1. English (Core)

2. Health and Physical Education

3. General Studies.

Elective 

Medical : Physics, Chemistry, Biology and Computer Science/Economics/Mathematics/physical Education/ Painting/Music

Non-medical : Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics and Biology/Computer Science/Economics/ physical Education/ Painting/Music

Commerce : Accountancy, Economics, Business Studies and Mathematics/ Computer Science/Physical Education/ Painting/Music

Humanities : Hindi/Economics/Pol.Science/Mathematics/History/Geography,Psychology,Physical Education/Computer Science, Music and Painting

 

 

 

 

Cyber Secure Aware Nation

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2019

School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

January 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Alumni Login

Location