CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

MOTTO

To grow in wisdom

VISION

To attain higher standards of excellence through exploration, innovation and adaptation.

MISSION

To nurture the talents of future generation and equip them with the necessary skill, knowledge and attitude that would help them shape their own destiny.

Aims and Objectives

The School prepares students for the All India Secondary and Senior Secondary Examinations of the Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi.

Its Aims are:

  • To attain academic excellence.
  • To develop love for learning and quest for kowledge .
  • To develop free thinking and a scientific bent of mind.
  • To develop the potentialities of the individual to the fullest extent.
  • To provide training in leadership.
  • To inculcate dignity of labour.
  • To develop an all round personality.
  • To make the individual a good citizen and a productive member of the society.
  • To develop a true sense of fellowship, tolerance and fair play.
  • To instill a sense of civic, social and moral responsibility.
  • To develop a secular outlook.

Scholarships

The school awards 21,000/- to the state toppers, 10,000/- to the district toppers and Rs. 5000/-  to the school toppers of XII in the Board Examination.

Scholarships are also available to deserving students on merit-cum-means basis. Students, who wish to apply, are required to send their applications by the end of March.

Besides this, following scholarships are also available for students :

1. Senior Secondary Level

Rambir Singh Best Student Award which carries a cash prize of Rs. 10,000/- is conferred on the best scholar from economically weaker sections.

2. Secondary Level

Usha Mathur Pratibha Samman Award of Rs. 5000/- for achieving excellence in Hindi Language.

3. Junior Level

Arvinder Pal Makkar Best Student Award  of Rs. 1000/- is given to the best scholar in the Junior Wing.

 

Freeship

As in acedemics, the school excels in altruistic activities also. The school firmly believes that all eucational institutions entrusted with the task of moulding the citizens of tomorrow have  greater responsibilities towards alleviating the distress of the less privileged.The wards of school support staff are provided education free. Besides, the school extends  free education to  students hailing from the poor and marginalized sections of the society.

Cyber Secure Aware Nation

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2019

School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

January 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Alumni Login

Location