CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

..a place for nurturing excellence

promotes excellence in learning

shaping the future of tomorrow

..exploring new horizons

..aims holistic development

AIMS HOLISTIC DEVELOPMENT

NEWS
: Registration open for class LKG for the session 2020-2021
: Congratulations ! Nine of our students have received Merit Certificates from CBSE in class X  for scoring 100 on 100 in different subjects.
: Natasha Kaushal of XI Com B participated in Dancing ke Rising Star held at Kalidas Rang Shala on 1st  Dec and bagged 2nd Prize. She also attended  the You Tube Creator Collaboratio
: Congratulations! Harshit of class VIII  B participated in Northern Taekwondo Championship held at Chandigarh and won Silver medal.
:
: Bhoomika and Nidhika of XII NMB qualified for National Science Congress 2019 for State Level.

School Applauds

Winners of Inter House Hindi Declamation Sub-Juniors held on 20-10-2016

Name         Class           Position

Parv         VII B           1st

Naman      VII A           2nd         

Aashish     VII D           2nd  

Kushpreet  VII D           3rd

Muskan     VIII A          3rd

Sanyam Gupta X-D won 2 gold Medals in Skating Competition

Heartiest Congratulations ! Sanyam Gupta X-D won 2 gold Medals in Skating Competition Organized by JCI on 11th September 2016

Manish X-C & Tanya IX-D Won 3rd position in Inter School Hindi Debate Competition

Heartiest Congratulations ! Manish X-C & Tanya IX-D Won 3rd position in Inter School Hindi Debate Competition organized by Sahodya School Complex Karnal.

Winners of Inter House Science Quiz Competition for Sub Juniors

Winners of Inter House Science Quiz Competition for Sub Juniors held on 07.09.2016

 

  • Yamuna House (Anushka-8thC,Muskaan 8thA,Naiti-6th C & Piyush-7thA) has won 1st Position
  • Ganga House (Ananay-8thA,Kush-7thD,Naman-8th D & Vardan-6th-C) has won 2nd  Position
  • Satluj House(Sakshi-8thA,Divanshu-8thC,Manik-7thD & Karman-6thC) has won 3rd  Position

Winners of Inter House Dance Competition for Sub juniors

Winners of Inter House Dance Competition for Sub juniors Held on 05/09/2016

  • Natasha VIII c-1st
  • Vardan-VI C-1st
  • Dev-VII a-1st
  • Vardan-VI C-1st
  • Dev-VII a-1st
  • Vanshika-VIIIC-3rd

Liza (VII B) won 1st position in Table Tennis Karnal District.

Liza (VII B) won 1st position in Table Tennis Karnal District School Games Tournament Held at Karnal from 29th to 30th August.

Cyber Secure Aware Nation

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2019

School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

January 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Alumni Login

Location