CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

..a place for nurturing excellence

promotes excellence in learning

shaping the future of tomorrow

..exploring new horizons

..aims holistic development

AIMS HOLISTIC DEVELOPMENT

NEWS
: Registration open for class LKG for the session 2020-2021
: Congratulations ! Nine of our students have received Merit Certificates from CBSE in class X  for scoring 100 on 100 in different subjects.
: Natasha Kaushal of XI Com B participated in Dancing ke Rising Star held at Kalidas Rang Shala on 1st  Dec and bagged 2nd Prize. She also attended  the You Tube Creator Collaboratio
: Congratulations! Harshit of class VIII  B participated in Northern Taekwondo Championship held at Chandigarh and won Silver medal.
:
: Bhoomika and Nidhika of XII NMB qualified for National Science Congress 2019 for State Level.

Winners of Poster Making Competition (VII-VIII)

Result-Poster Making Competition (VII-VIII)held on 22-4-19

I-Sritara(VIIIA) & Radhika(VIIIB)

II-Prabhleen Kaur(VIIIE) & Tisha( VIIC)

III-Anantika & Harjee Kaur(VIIA)

Cons-Shrishti Goel (VIIIE)

Cyber Secure Aware Nation

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2019

School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - XII

School Toppers :
I-Chestha(97.8%)
II-Jobanpreet(97.2%)
III-Harsh Garg(96.2%)

English(95)-Ananya
Mathematics(99)-Poorvi
Physics(95)-Dishant,Sushen, Dhanvi, Riya ,Vansh, Poorvi,Tamanna ,Yashmita
Chemistry(97)-Dhanvi
Economics(100)-Chestha,Harsh Garg
Business St.(100)-Chestha, Rahul Munjal
Accountancy(100)-Chestha
Computer Sc.(94)- Dhanvi
Biology(98)-Ankita
Hindi(92)- Ritik
Political Science(100)-Ritik
Painting(100)-Apeksha,Sirat
Physical Edu.(99)-Devansh
Geography(95)-Nyasa


School and Subject Toppers(2019) - X

I-Sakshi Khokhar(98.67%)
II-Parth Rawal(98.17%)
III-Anushka (98%)
English (98) - Himani,Sakshi,Parth, Rabik
Hindi (99) - Anushka,Khushi
Mathematics(100) - Ananya Kamboj, Simran , Anmol Gupta
Science (99) - Sakshi,Ashima,Ayush, Parth
Social Studies (100)
- Parth Rawal, Sanjna , Ashna, Ayush Nagar , Vansh Sidana ,Tushar Tuteja
FIT (100) - Ashna, Sakshi ,Khushi Jain , Devansh Gupta , Anany Dhamija , Bhavya Soni, Himanshi Bansal, Sanjna , Ayush Nagar, Parth Rawal


Merit Certificates in XII BOARD EXAMS

1. Chestha - Acc.(100) , Bus. St.(100), Eco(100)
2.Harsh Garg - Eco(100)
3. Rahul Munjal - Bus. St.(100)
4.Apeksha - Painting (100)
5. Sirat Kaur - Painting(100)
6. Ritik - Pol. Sc. (100)
7. Jobanpreet - Bus. St. (99)
8. Anmol Bhatia - Bus. St. (99)
9. Rohan Aneja - Bus. St. (99)
10.Himanshu - Bus. St. (99)
11. Kush Midha - Acc. (99)


Merit Certificates in X BOARD EXAMS

1. Ananya Kamboj - Maths (100)
2. Simran - Maths (100)
3. Anmol Gupta - Maths (100)
4. Parth Rawal - S.St (100)
5. Sanjana - S.St (100)
6. Vansh Sidana - S.St (100)
7. Ashna - S.St (100)
8. Ayush Nagar - S.St (100)
9. Tushar Tuteja - S.St (100)

Link


Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

Alumni Login

Location