CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

..a place for nurturing excellence

promotes excellence in learning

shaping the future of tomorrow

..exploring new horizons

..aims holistic development

AIMS HOLISTIC DEVELOPMENT

NEWS
: Registration for Admission to classes Nur (Model Town) LKG and UKG (Jarnailly Colony) for session 2018-19 open. Limited Seats, Admission on first come first serve basis.
: Heartiest Congratulations, 10 of our students received Merit certificates in CBSE XII Board Exam.
: Pragun IIIB won two Silver Medals at District level Roller Skating Championship.
: Divyansh Singh VD won 3 Gold Medals & a Trophy at District. Roller Skating Championship.
: Aradhya Jain (IVD) stood 1st at Bal Bhawan Zonal level Solo Dance Competition held at Kurukshetra on 27th Oct. 2017

Result-Inter House English Poem Recitation for IX-X held May 11, 2017

Result-Inter House English Poem Recitation for IX-X held May 11, 2017

  • Niharika XA-I
  • Chakshu IXB-I
  • Yashika XB-II
  • Simran-XA-III

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2017

Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


School Toppers XII (2017)

  • Nidhi 97%
    Nidhi 97%

    I in XII COMM

  • Aarushi 96.4%
    Aarushi 96.4%

    II in XII COMM

  • Shreya 96.2%
    Shreya 96.2%

    III in XII COMM

  • Sucharu 96.2%
    Sucharu 96.2%

    III in XII COMM

  • Shagun 96.2%
    Shagun 96.2%

    I in XII NON-MED

  • Divyanshi 95.8%
    Divyanshi 95.8%

    II in XII NON-MED

  • Kirti 95.6%
    Kirti 95.6%

    III in XII NON-MED

  • Aanchal 93%
    Aanchal 93%

    I in MED.

Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

Alumni Login

Location