CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

Curriculum

The school follows a dynamic curriculum, based on NCF 2005  to assist the all around development of the personality of the child. It envisages to cultivate physically strong, mentally keen and emotionally mature, well integrated individuals. In addition to conforming strictly to the guidelines set by the CBSE, the school curriculum offers a wide range of subjects catering to the varied interests of the pupils. Apart from the traditional subjects that facilitate cognitive development of the child, the curriculum offers a host of activity based courses of study and learning programmes that make learning a joyful experience.

The curriculum also incorporates subjects like General Knowledge, Moral Science,  Computer Science, Environmental Studies etc. that not only keep students abreast of the latest developments taking place in this vibrant world they live in but also help shape a generation of responsible citizens of India that place nation before their self.

The curriculum is periodically revised and updated to suit the changing demands of the society and the economy, and prepare an army of sensitive sentinels that can fight for a cleaner, greener and healthier environment. The curriculum lays great emphasis on imparting life-skills that would come in handy when the child takes on the real world outside the school.

ARRANGEMENTS EXIST FOR TEACHING THE FOLLOWING SUBJECTS/DISCIPLINES:-

  • English
  • Hindi
  • Sanskrit
  • French
  • Punjabi
  • Mathematics
  • General Science (Science & Technology)
  • Social Science
  • Moral Science
  • General knowledge
  • Work Experience
  • Environmental Studies
  • Physical Education
  • Art/Craft/Music
  •  
  • Computer Science
  • Economics
  • Accountancy
  • Business Studies
  • Physics
  • Chemistry
  • Biology
  • History
  • Geography
  • Pol.Science
  • Psychology
  • Music
  • Painting
 

The following subjects are compulsory for the IX & X Standard Examination.

  • English
  • Hindi  
  • Mathematics
  • Science (Physics, Chemistry and Biology)
  • Social Science (History, Civics, Geography & Economics)
  • Foundation of Information Technology

 For plus two stage (XI and XII classes) courses in Medical, Non-medical, Commerce and Humanities streams are available, subject to suitable number of candidates opting for each stream.  The subjects offered are as follows :-

Compulsory Subjects:

  • English (Core)
  • Work Experience
  • Physical Training and
  • General Studies.

ELECTIVE

MEDICAL : Physics, Chemistry, Biology and Computer Science /Economics/Mathematics/Physical Education.

NON-MEDICAL : Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics and Biology/Economics/Computer Science/Physical Education.

COMMERCE : Accountancy, Economics, Business Studies and Mathematics/Computer Science/Physical Education.

HUMANITIES : Hindi/Economics/Pol.Science/Mathematics/History/ Geography, Psychology, Physical Edu./Computer. Science, Music and Painting

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2017

Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


School Toppers XII (2017)

  • Nidhi 97%
    Nidhi 97%

    I in XII COMM

  • Aarushi 96.4%
    Aarushi 96.4%

    II in XII COMM

  • Shreya 96.2%
    Shreya 96.2%

    III in XII COMM

  • Sucharu 96.2%
    Sucharu 96.2%

    III in XII COMM

  • Shagun 96.2%
    Shagun 96.2%

    I in XII NON-MED

  • Divyanshi 95.8%
    Divyanshi 95.8%

    II in XII NON-MED

  • Kirti 95.6%
    Kirti 95.6%

    III in XII NON-MED

  • Aanchal 93%
    Aanchal 93%

    I in MED.

Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

February 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Alumni Login

Location