CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

MOTTO

To grow in wisdom

VISION

To attain higher standards of excellence through exploration, innovation and adaptation.

MISSION

To nurture the talents of future generation and equip them with the necessary skill, knowledge and attitude that would help them shape their own destiny.

Aims and Objectives

The School prepares students for the All India Secondary and Senior Secondary Examinations of the Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi.

Its Aims are:

  • To attain academic excellence.
  • To develop love for knowledge and learning.
  • To develop free thinking and a scientific bent of mind.
  • To develop the potentialities of the individual to the fullest extent.
  • To develop an all round personality.
  • To help an individual to become a good member of the family.
  • To make the individual a good citizen and a productive member of the society.
  • To develop a true sense of fellowship, tolerance and fair play.
  • To develop a secular outlook.
  • To attain the aims and objectives school is providing scholarships and free education to the needy students

Scholarships

The school awards 21,000/- to the state toppers, 10,000/- to the district toppers and Rs. 5000/-  to the school toppers in the Board Examination.

Scholarships are available to deserving students on merit-cum-means basis. Students, who wish to apply, are required to send their applications by the end of March.

Arvinder Pal Makkar Best Student Award which carries a cash prize of Rs. 1000/- is conferred on the best student of the year in the Junior Wing.

The students interested must apply in writing before 10th April.

Free Education

As in acedemics, the school excels in altruistic activities also. The school firmly believes that all eucational institutions entrusted with the task of moulding the citizens of tomorrow have  greater responsibilities towards alleviating the distress of the less privileged.The wards of class IV employees of the schools are provided education free of cost.Besides, the school extends  free education to  students hailing from the poor and marginalized sections of the society.

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2017

Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


Subject Toppers(2017) - XII

English (97) : Aanchal Saini
Physics (97) : Dhananjay
Chemistry (97) : Dhananjay, Shagun
Biology (95) : Aanchal Saini
Maths (100) : Divyanshi , Nidhi
Ph. Ed. (100) : Kirandeep , Aakash, Shagun, Dorothy, Sachin
Economics(100) : Vinay, Gagan, Aarushi
Business St. (99) : Sucharu
Accounts (97) : Shreya Gupta
Computer. Sc. (97) : Kirti


Students with 10 CGPA (Class X 2017)

1. OSHIK ANAND
2. PULKIT
3. RAGHAV
4. SAKSHI PANWAR
5. VANSH NARANG
6. RAI RAI
7. DEVANSH
8. DISHANT KAMRA
9. KUNAL GIRDHAR
10. ANKITA
11. DIPANSHU MOHAN
12. ISHA
13. POORVI
14. PRASHANT
15. PRIYANSHI
16. SHREYA
17. ARYAN NIJHAWAN
18. LOVISH SALUJA
19. TAMANNA
20. AMISHA
21. ANUKARAN BHATIA
22. ASHNEET KAUR
23. CHESTHA
24. DEEPANSHI
25. DRISHTI MOHAN
26. DRISHTY
27. ISHITA
28. PRACHI MEHLA
29. RITIKA GARG
30. SAMARPREET SINGH
31. SANYAM GUPTA
32. SHREYA
33. SHRUTI ARORA


CBSE XII Result (Merit Holders)

1. Nidhi (100) - Maths
2. Divyanshi (100) - Maths
3. Vinay Singla (100) - Eco.
4. Aarushi Sharma (100) - Eco.
5. Gagan Gupta (100) - Eco.
6. Akash Soie (100) - Phy. Ed.
7. Kirandeep (100) - Phy. Ed.
8. Dorothy (100) - Phy. Ed.
9. Sachin Kumar (100) - Phy.Ed.
10. Shagun (100) - Phy. Ed.


School Toppers XII (2017)

  • Nidhi 97%
    Nidhi 97%

    I in XII COMM

  • Aarushi 96.4%
    Aarushi 96.4%

    II in XII COMM

  • Shreya 96.2%
    Shreya 96.2%

    III in XII COMM

  • Sucharu 96.2%
    Sucharu 96.2%

    III in XII COMM

  • Shagun 96.2%
    Shagun 96.2%

    I in XII NON-MED

  • Divyanshi 95.8%
    Divyanshi 95.8%

    II in XII NON-MED

  • Kirti 95.6%
    Kirti 95.6%

    III in XII NON-MED

  • Aanchal 93%
    Aanchal 93%

    I in MED.

Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

February 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Alumni Login

Location