CBSE Affiliation code: 530028

..a place for nurturing excellence

promotes excellence in learning

shaping the future of tomorrow

..exploring new horizons

..aims holistic development

AIMS HOLISTIC DEVELOPMENT

NEWS
: A Memory Enhancement Workshop was conducted on 19th May 2017 by Mr. Virender Mehta (World Record Holder in Memory and awarded by Limca Book of Records )
: Congratulations to Taranjot, Sheral, Yashika, Prachi, Megha, Kritik, Ayushi, Lehreena, Khushi, Nikita, Akash, Sanya for being issued Merit Scholarship in XII.
: School congratulates Shubhangi on receiving Merit certificates for Accountancy (100) and Business Studies (98).
: Divyansh Singh IV-A stood first in CBSE Inter School Sports & Games (Skating) competition held at Ajnala (Punjab) from 3rd to 6th November 2016.
: Anukaran & Samarpreet of Class X D bagged 2nd prize in Inter School Quiz competition organized by LIC India at M.T Karnal.

Pratapians on Facebook

CBSE Result Highlights 2016

Subject Wise Toppers - XII

English (97) : Naina Khurana
Physics (98) : Apoorva
Chemistry (99) : Rajat Nagar
Biology (95) : Divya, Mohita, Naman, Yukti, Simrat
Maths (98) : Apoorva
Ph. Ed. (99) : Kanika, Shubhangi, Rohan, Dhriti
Economics (97):Kartik Agarwal
Business St. (98) : Shubhangi
Accounts (100) : Shubangi
Computer. Sc. (91) Vanita


Students Awarded with Merit Certificates - X

1. ADITI
2. AKASH NAVET
3. ALISHA
4. ARUSHI
5. BHUMIKA JAGIA
6. DEEPALI GOEL
7. HARSHIT NANDA
8. MEGHA
9. MUSKAN MADAAN
10. SHERAL SHARMA
11. TARANJOT SINGH
12. HIMANSHI
13. KABIER
14. KHUSHI
15. NIKITA
16. PALAK
17. PRACHI GUPTA
18. PRATEEK
19. RICHIKA
20. RITU CHAHAL
21. SHUBHAM MANN
22. TANYA
23. VAASU KHOKHER
24. YASH MUNJAL
25. HARNEET KAUR
26. MANVI
27. ROOP KIRAN
28. SHREYA
29. SIDDHARTH
30. ABHISHEK KAUSHIK
31. HIMANSHI TANWAR
32. LEHREENA
33. REET CHOUDHARY
34. RITIK GUPTA
35. VATSAL ARORA
36. YASHIKA


Subject Wise Toppers - XII

English (97) : Naina Khurana
Physics (98) : Apoorva
Chemistry (99) : Rajat Nagar
Biology (95) : Divya, Mohita, Naman, Yukti, Simrat
Maths (98) : Apoorva
Ph. Ed. (99) : Kanika, Shubhangi, Rohan, Dhriti
Economics (97):Kartik Agarwal
Business St. (98) : Shubhangi
Accounts (100) : Shubangi
Computer. Sc. (91) Vanita


Students Awarded with Merit Certificates - X

1. ADITI
2. AKASH NAVET
3. ALISHA
4. ARUSHI
5. BHUMIKA JAGIA
6. DEEPALI GOEL
7. HARSHIT NANDA
8. MEGHA
9. MUSKAN MADAAN
10. SHERAL SHARMA
11. TARANJOT SINGH
12. HIMANSHI
13. KABIER
14. KHUSHI
15. NIKITA
16. PALAK
17. PRACHI GUPTA
18. PRATEEK
19. RICHIKA
20. RITU CHAHAL
21. SHUBHAM MANN
22. TANYA
23. VAASU KHOKHER
24. YASH MUNJAL
25. HARNEET KAUR
26. MANVI
27. ROOP KIRAN
28. SHREYA
29. SIDDHARTH
30. ABHISHEK KAUSHIK
31. HIMANSHI TANWAR
32. LEHREENA
33. REET CHOUDHARY
34. RITIK GUPTA
35. VATSAL ARORA
36. YASHIKA


Subject Wise Toppers - XII

English (97) : Naina Khurana
Physics (98) : Apoorva
Chemistry (99) : Rajat Nagar
Biology (95) : Divya, Mohita, Naman, Yukti, Simrat
Maths (98) : Apoorva
Ph. Ed. (99) : Kanika, Shubhangi, Rohan, Dhriti
Economics (97):Kartik Agarwal
Business St. (98) : Shubhangi
Accounts (100) : Shubangi
Computer. Sc. (91) Vanita


Students Awarded with Merit Certificates - X

1. ADITI
2. AKASH NAVET
3. ALISHA
4. ARUSHI
5. BHUMIKA JAGIA
6. DEEPALI GOEL
7. HARSHIT NANDA
8. MEGHA
9. MUSKAN MADAAN
10. SHERAL SHARMA
11. TARANJOT SINGH
12. HIMANSHI
13. KABIER
14. KHUSHI
15. NIKITA
16. PALAK
17. PRACHI GUPTA
18. PRATEEK
19. RICHIKA
20. RITU CHAHAL
21. SHUBHAM MANN
22. TANYA
23. VAASU KHOKHER
24. YASH MUNJAL
25. HARNEET KAUR
26. MANVI
27. ROOP KIRAN
28. SHREYA
29. SIDDHARTH
30. ABHISHEK KAUSHIK
31. HIMANSHI TANWAR
32. LEHREENA
33. REET CHOUDHARY
34. RITIK GUPTA
35. VATSAL ARORA
36. YASHIKA


Subject Wise Toppers - XII

English (97) : Naina Khurana
Physics (98) : Apoorva
Chemistry (99) : Rajat Nagar
Biology (95) : Divya, Mohita, Naman, Yukti, Simrat
Maths (98) : Apoorva
Ph. Ed. (99) : Kanika, Shubhangi, Rohan, Dhriti
Economics (97):Kartik Agarwal
Business St. (98) : Shubhangi
Accounts (100) : Shubangi
Computer. Sc. (91) Vanita


Students Awarded with Merit Certificates - X

1. ADITI
2. AKASH NAVET
3. ALISHA
4. ARUSHI
5. BHUMIKA JAGIA
6. DEEPALI GOEL
7. HARSHIT NANDA
8. MEGHA
9. MUSKAN MADAAN
10. SHERAL SHARMA
11. TARANJOT SINGH
12. HIMANSHI
13. KABIER
14. KHUSHI
15. NIKITA
16. PALAK
17. PRACHI GUPTA
18. PRATEEK
19. RICHIKA
20. RITU CHAHAL
21. SHUBHAM MANN
22. TANYA
23. VAASU KHOKHER
24. YASH MUNJAL
25. HARNEET KAUR
26. MANVI
27. ROOP KIRAN
28. SHREYA
29. SIDDHARTH
30. ABHISHEK KAUSHIK
31. HIMANSHI TANWAR
32. LEHREENA
33. REET CHOUDHARY
34. RITIK GUPTA
35. VATSAL ARORA
36. YASHIKA


Subject Wise Toppers - XII

English (97) : Naina Khurana
Physics (98) : Apoorva
Chemistry (99) : Rajat Nagar
Biology (95) : Divya, Mohita, Naman, Yukti, Simrat
Maths (98) : Apoorva
Ph. Ed. (99) : Kanika, Shubhangi, Rohan, Dhriti
Economics (97):Kartik Agarwal
Business St. (98) : Shubhangi
Accounts (100) : Shubangi
Computer. Sc. (91) Vanita


Students Awarded with Merit Certificates - X

1. ADITI
2. AKASH NAVET
3. ALISHA
4. ARUSHI
5. BHUMIKA JAGIA
6. DEEPALI GOEL
7. HARSHIT NANDA
8. MEGHA
9. MUSKAN MADAAN
10. SHERAL SHARMA
11. TARANJOT SINGH
12. HIMANSHI
13. KABIER
14. KHUSHI
15. NIKITA
16. PALAK
17. PRACHI GUPTA
18. PRATEEK
19. RICHIKA
20. RITU CHAHAL
21. SHUBHAM MANN
22. TANYA
23. VAASU KHOKHER
24. YASH MUNJAL
25. HARNEET KAUR
26. MANVI
27. ROOP KIRAN
28. SHREYA
29. SIDDHARTH
30. ABHISHEK KAUSHIK
31. HIMANSHI TANWAR
32. LEHREENA
33. REET CHOUDHARY
34. RITIK GUPTA
35. VATSAL ARORA
36. YASHIKA


Subject Wise Toppers - XII

English (97) : Naina Khurana
Physics (98) : Apoorva
Chemistry (99) : Rajat Nagar
Biology (95) : Divya, Mohita, Naman, Yukti, Simrat
Maths (98) : Apoorva
Ph. Ed. (99) : Kanika, Shubhangi, Rohan, Dhriti
Economics (97):Kartik Agarwal
Business St. (98) : Shubhangi
Accounts (100) : Shubangi
Computer. Sc. (91) Vanita


Students Awarded with Merit Certificates - X

1. ADITI
2. AKASH NAVET
3. ALISHA
4. ARUSHI
5. BHUMIKA JAGIA
6. DEEPALI GOEL
7. HARSHIT NANDA
8. MEGHA
9. MUSKAN MADAAN
10. SHERAL SHARMA
11. TARANJOT SINGH
12. HIMANSHI
13. KABIER
14. KHUSHI
15. NIKITA
16. PALAK
17. PRACHI GUPTA
18. PRATEEK
19. RICHIKA
20. RITU CHAHAL
21. SHUBHAM MANN
22. TANYA
23. VAASU KHOKHER
24. YASH MUNJAL
25. HARNEET KAUR
26. MANVI
27. ROOP KIRAN
28. SHREYA
29. SIDDHARTH
30. ABHISHEK KAUSHIK
31. HIMANSHI TANWAR
32. LEHREENA
33. REET CHOUDHARY
34. RITIK GUPTA
35. VATSAL ARORA
36. YASHIKA


Subject Wise Toppers - XII

English (97) : Naina Khurana
Physics (98) : Apoorva
Chemistry (99) : Rajat Nagar
Biology (95) : Divya, Mohita, Naman, Yukti, Simrat
Maths (98) : Apoorva
Ph. Ed. (99) : Kanika, Shubhangi, Rohan, Dhriti
Economics (97):Kartik Agarwal
Business St. (98) : Shubhangi
Accounts (100) : Shubangi
Computer. Sc. (91) Vanita


Students Awarded with Merit Certificates - X

1. ADITI
2. AKASH NAVET
3. ALISHA
4. ARUSHI
5. BHUMIKA JAGIA
6. DEEPALI GOEL
7. HARSHIT NANDA
8. MEGHA
9. MUSKAN MADAAN
10. SHERAL SHARMA
11. TARANJOT SINGH
12. HIMANSHI
13. KABIER
14. KHUSHI
15. NIKITA
16. PALAK
17. PRACHI GUPTA
18. PRATEEK
19. RICHIKA
20. RITU CHAHAL
21. SHUBHAM MANN
22. TANYA
23. VAASU KHOKHER
24. YASH MUNJAL
25. HARNEET KAUR
26. MANVI
27. ROOP KIRAN
28. SHREYA
29. SIDDHARTH
30. ABHISHEK KAUSHIK
31. HIMANSHI TANWAR
32. LEHREENA
33. REET CHOUDHARY
34. RITIK GUPTA
35. VATSAL ARORA
36. YASHIKA


Subject Wise Toppers - XII

English (97) : Naina Khurana
Physics (98) : Apoorva
Chemistry (99) : Rajat Nagar
Biology (95) : Divya, Mohita, Naman, Yukti, Simrat
Maths (98) : Apoorva
Ph. Ed. (99) : Kanika, Shubhangi, Rohan, Dhriti
Economics (97):Kartik Agarwal
Business St. (98) : Shubhangi
Accounts (100) : Shubangi
Computer. Sc. (91) Vanita


Students Awarded with Merit Certificates - X

1. ADITI
2. AKASH NAVET
3. ALISHA
4. ARUSHI
5. BHUMIKA JAGIA
6. DEEPALI GOEL
7. HARSHIT NANDA
8. MEGHA
9. MUSKAN MADAAN
10. SHERAL SHARMA
11. TARANJOT SINGH
12. HIMANSHI
13. KABIER
14. KHUSHI
15. NIKITA
16. PALAK
17. PRACHI GUPTA
18. PRATEEK
19. RICHIKA
20. RITU CHAHAL
21. SHUBHAM MANN
22. TANYA
23. VAASU KHOKHER
24. YASH MUNJAL
25. HARNEET KAUR
26. MANVI
27. ROOP KIRAN
28. SHREYA
29. SIDDHARTH
30. ABHISHEK KAUSHIK
31. HIMANSHI TANWAR
32. LEHREENA
33. REET CHOUDHARY
34. RITIK GUPTA
35. VATSAL ARORA
36. YASHIKA


School Toppers XII (2016)

  • Rohan 95.6%
    Rohan 95.6%

    I in XII COM

  • Shubangi 95.4%
    Shubangi 95.4%

    II in XII COM

  • Karan 95.2%
    Karan 95.2%

    III in XII COMM

  • Divij 95%
    Divij 95%

    I in XII NON-MED

  • Radhika 94.0%
    Radhika 94.0%

    II in XII NON-MED

  • Rajat 94.0%
    Rajat 94.0%

    II in XII NON-MED

  • Sapna 93.8%
    Sapna 93.8%

    III in XII NON-MED

  • Mohita 92.6%
    Mohita 92.6%

    I in XII MED

  • Divya 91.8%
    Divya 91.8%

    II in MED

  • Simrat 89.6%
    Simrat 89.6%

    III in XII MED

Students' Creativity

Event Calendar

Alumni Login

Location